2021 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/6/21 Pineville, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 2:00 PM
2/13/21 Texas High, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 12:00 PM
2/20/21 Tioga, Jamboree Tioga 2:00 PM
2/22/21 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 4-5 L
2/23/21 Northwood Northwood 4:00 PM 13-6 W
2/24/21 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament 6:00 PM 1-10 L
2/25/21 Minden Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament 4:00 PM 2-5 L
2/25/21 Ruston Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament cancelled
2/27/21 Ouachita Parish Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 3-1 W
3/3/21 Texas High Texas High 6:00 PM 15-16 L
3/5/21 Catholic PC Sterlington 3:15 PM 2-3 L
3/5/21 Neville Neville, Trey Altick Prep Classic cancelled
3/9/21 Northwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 12-2 W
3/11/21 Texas High Airline 4:00 PM 1-3 L
3/12/21 Ruston Airline 4:00 PM 2-4 L
3/13/21 North Caddo Airline 11:00 AM 11-10 W
3/18/21 West Monroe West Monroe, Twin Cites Outdoors Tournament 6:30 PM 0-16 L
3/21/21 Ouachita  Ouachita, Twin Cities Outdoor Tournament 1:00 AM 6-7 L
3/23/21 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches 6:00 PM 14-1 W
3/24/21 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-4 W
3/25/21 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
3/26/21 Florien Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-12 L
3/27/21 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 8-1 W
3/30/21 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 13-7 W
3/31/21 Many Many 5:00 PM 12-1 W
4/1/21 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM 4-14 L
4/3/21 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 2-6 L
4/6/21 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-7 L
4/8/21 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 16-4 W
4/9/21 Loyola Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 6-4 W
4/10/21 Benton Benton 1:00 PM 3-5 L
4/13/21 Benton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-17 L
4/15/21 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
4/16/21 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM 13-2 W
4/17/21 Minden Minden cancelled
4/19/21 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 2-4 L
4/21/21 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 2-1 W
4/23/21 Florien Florien 5:00 PM 10-1 W
4/24/21 Grace Christian Captain Shreve cancelled
4/27/21 St. Amant St. Amant 6:00 PM 5-4 W
4/30/21 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 4-1 W
5/1/21 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 1-7 L
5/1/21 Haughton Haughton 4:00 PM 1-4 L

2020 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/8/20 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 1:30 PM 13-8 W
2/18/20 Many, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 3:30 PM 9-7 W
2/22/20 Jamboree, ASH Alexandria 2:00 PM 7-3 W
2/24/20 Pineville Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 10-3 W
2/26/20 Northwood Northwood 6:00 PM 11-2 W
2/27/20 Leesville North DeSoto 5:00 PM 3-1 W
2/28/20 Texas High North DeSoto 5:00 PM 14-10 W
2/29/20 North Webster Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 3-2 W
2/29/20 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 1-10 L
3/3/20 D’Arbonne Woods Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 13-6 W
3/6/20 Brusly West Ouachita 7:00 PM 2-1 W
3/10/20 Loyola Loyola 6:00 PM 11-3 W
3/11/20 Northwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 14-4 W
3/13/20 Pleasant Grove, Texas Captain Shreve 4:00 PM cancelled
3/13/20 New Diana, Texas Captain Shreve 7:00 PM cancelled
3/14/20 Valley View, Arkansas Captain Shreve 11:00 AM cancelled
3/18/20 Minden Minden 6:00 PM cancelled
3/20/20 Ouachita Ouachita 6:30 PM cancelled
3/21/20 West Monroe West Monroe 1:00 PM cancelled
3/24/20 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches Central 6:00 PM cancelled
3/25/20 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/26/20 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/27/20 Florien Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/28/20 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled
3/31/20 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM cancelled
4/2/20 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM cancelled
4/4/20 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled
4/7/20 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/9/20 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM cancelled
4/11/20 Benton  Benton 1:00 PM cancelled
4/14/20 Benton  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/15/20 Many Many 5:00 PM cancelled
4/16/20 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/17/20 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM cancelled
4/20/20 Airline Airline 6:00 PM cancelled
4/22/20 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/25/20 Grace Christian Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled

2019 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/2/19 Pineville, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 2:00 PM 17-5 W
2/6/19 Calvary, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 10-9 W
2/16/19 Southwood Northwood 1:00 PM 8-2 W
2/16/19 Byrd Northwood 1:45 PM 0-2 L
2/18/19 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 7-4 W
2/20/19 North Desoto North DeSoto 6:00 PM 12-2 W
2/24/19 Northwood Captain Shreve 2:00 PM 15-14 W
2/24/19 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 7:00 PM 5-10 L
2/25/19 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 6-5 W
2/25/19 Calvary Captain Shreve 6:30 PM 0-3 L
2/28/19 Cedar Creek Cedar Creek 7:00 PM 4-6 L
3/4/19 D’Arbonne Woods Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 5-1 W
3/7/19 St. Mary Captain Shreve 7:00 PM 12-3 W
3/8/19 Benton  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 12-4 L
3/9/19 Texas High Airline cancelled
3/9/19 Parkway Parkway cancelled
3/14/19 Ruston Ruston 5:00 PM 5-1 L
3/16/19 Ouachita Ouachita 11:00 AM 8-5 L
3/16/19 West Monroe West Monroe 4:00 PM 11-7 L
3/19/19 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-8 W
3/20/19 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
3/23/19 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 7-5 W
3/26/19 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 13-7 L
3/28/19 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-4 W
3/29/19 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-4 L
3/30/19 Airline Airline 1:00 PM 15-5 L
4/1/19 North Webster Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 7-4 W
4/2/19 Evangel Evangel 6:00 PM 12-1 L
4/3/19 Evangel Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 4-3 L
4/5/19 St. Mary Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-3 W
4/6/19 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 12-1 L
4/8/19 Logansport Captain Shreve cancelled
4/9/19 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM 18-11 L
4/11/19 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 17-6 L
4/12/19 Florien Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 7-4 W
4/13/19 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 7-5 L
4/15/19 Grace Christian Grace Christian 5:30 PM 16-14 W
4/16/19 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM 7-4 L
4/17/19 Loyola Clyde Fant Field 6:00 PM 7-6 L
4/18/19 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 10-1 W
4/23/19 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 2-1 L

2018 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/3/18 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 8:00 PM 9-2 W
2/10/18 Calvary, Scrimmage Calvary 8:00 PM 2-1 W
2/17/18 Southwood, Jamboree Northwood 7:30 AM 3-1 W
2/17/18 Byrd, Jamboree Northwood 7:45 PM 2-1 W
2/19/18 Pineville Captain Shreve 10:00 PM 12-1 W
2/24/18 Natchitoches Central Centenary 4:00 PM 5-4 L
2/27/18 North Webster North Webster 12:30 AM 18-5 W
2/28/18 Calvary Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 6-5 W
3/2/18 Brookhaven, Miss Sterlington 9:15 PM 11-1 W
3/3/18 Eunice Ruston Dixie Fields 8:30 PM 6-5 W
3/4/18 Cedar Creek  Cedar Creek 12:00 AM 9-1 W
3/6/18 North Desoto Captain Shreve 12:30 AM 7-6 W
3/9/18 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 8-7 W
3/10/18 West Ouachita Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 5-4 W
3/10/18 Benton Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 12-7 W
3/10/18 Texas High Captain Shreve 9:00 PM 9-2 W
3/16/18 Ruston Ouachita 8:30 PM 7-1 W
3/17/18 Neville West Monroe 7:00 PM 12-2 W
3/17/18 Ouachita Ouachita 11:30 PM 6-4 W
3/20/18 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 14-9 W
3/21/18 Bossier Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 10-1 W
3/24/18 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
3/27/18 Haughton Haughton 11:00 PM 3-1 L
3/29/18 Airline Airline 11:00 PM 4-1 W
3/30/18 Ouachita Christian Ouachita Christian 7:00 PM 15-11 W
3/31/18 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
4/4/18 Evangel Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 6-3 W
4/5/18 Evangel Evangel 11:00 PM 1-1 W
4/6/18 St. Mary St. Mary 11:00 PM 7-2 W
4/7/18 Byrd LSUS 6:00 PM 13-1 W
4/9/18 Logansport Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 13-3 W
4/10/18 Byrd Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 7-4 W
4/11/18 Northwood Northwood 11:00 PM 12-6 W
4/12/18 Parkway Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 14-2 L
4/14/18 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 12-4 W
4/17/18 Southwood Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 11-1 W
4/19/18 Southwood Southwood 11:00 PM 12-1 W
4/20/18 Loyola Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 5-4 W
4/23/18 Ruston Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 2-1 W
4/27/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 5-2 W
4/28/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 6:00 AM 8-1 L
4/28/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 8:00 PM 8-2 W
5/4/18 Barbe Barbe 11:00 PM 2-1 L
5/5/18 Barbe Barbe 5:00 PM 9-2 L

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/4/17 Pineville, Scrimmage Shreve 8:00:00 PM 14-5 W
2/11/17 Calvary, Scrimmage Calvary 8:00:00 PM 17-2 W
2/18/17 Northwood, Jamboree 3 INN Byrd (LSUS) 7:45:00 PM 2-2 Draw
2/18/17 Byrd, Jamboree 3 INN Byrd (LSUS) 9:00:00 PM 5-3 W
2/21/17 Pineville Pineville 12:00:00 AM 6-5 L
2/24/17 North Webster North DeSoto, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 20-3 W
2/25/17 Breaux Bridge North DeSoto, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 9-1 L
2/25/17 Ouachita Christian Shreve, ND Tournament 9:00:00 PM 6-1 L
2/26/17 Lakeside Shreve, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 5-1 L
3/1/17 Calvary Shreve 12:00:00 AM 8-6 L
3/2/17 St. Thomas More West Ouachita, Trey Altick Classic 11:00:00 PM 11-1 L
3/3/17 Loronger Cedar Creek High School, Trey Altick Classic 9:15:00 PM 11-6 W
3/4/17 East Ascension Neville, Trey Altick Classic 7:00:00 AM 3-2 L
3/4/17 St. Amant Neville, Trey Altick Classic 8:30:00 PM 11-4 W
3/10/17 West Ouachita Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 12:00:00 AM 4-3 L
3/11/17 Neville Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 12:00:00 AM 11-8 W
3/11/17 Sulpher Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 4:00:00 PM 8-6 L
3/11/17 Benton Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 10:30:00 PM 8-3 L
3/14/17 St. Mary Shreve 11:00:00 PM 5-2 W
3/16/17 Ouachita Ouachita, Sports City Grill Classic 11:30:00 PM 8-5 W
3/18/17 St. Louis West Monroe, Sports City Grill Classic 12:45:00 AM 4-1 L
3/18/17 Benton Benton, Sports City Grill Classic 3:00:00 PM 10-7 L
3/18/17 West Monroe West Monroe, Sports City Grill Classic 11:30:00 PM 16-3 L
3/21/17 Airline Shreve 11:00:00 PM 11-1 L
3/23/17 Airline Airline 11:00:00 PM 15-1 L
3/25/17 Haughton Shreve 6:00:00 PM 7-6 W
3/28/17 Haughton Haughton 11:00:00 PM 5-4 L
3/30/17 Evangel Shreve 11:00:00 PM 8-5 W
4/1/17 Evangel Evangel 6:00:00 PM 3-1 W
4/4/17 Cedar Creek Shreve 11:00:00 PM 8-1 W
4/7/17 Ouachita Christian Shreve 11:00:00 PM 12-7 L
4/8/17 Parkway Parkway 6:00:00 PM 12-7 L
4/11/17 Parkway Shreve (Pink Out) 11:00:00 PM 2-1 L
4/13/17 Byrd Behind LSUS baseball field 11:00:00 PM 9-8 L
4/15/17 Byrd Shreve 6:00:00 PM 4-2 L
4/18/17 Southwood Shreve (Senior Day) 11:00:00 PM 10-4 W
4/21/17 Southwood Southwood 12:00:00 AM 11-5 W
4/22/17 Benton Benton 5:00:00 PM 7-3 L

2016 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
1/30/16 Benton, Umpires Scrimmage Shreve 12:00 PM 15-11 W
2/6/16 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 2:00 PM 8-1 W
2/13/16 Calvary Scrimmage Calvary 2:00 PM 20-5 W
2/20/16 Alexandria Sr High, Jamboree Tiogo Rec Park Ward 10  1:15 PM 4-11 L
2/22/16 Pineville Shreve 6:00 PM 1-2 L
2/25/16 Comeaux Field 37 at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 7:00 PM 9-6 W
2/26/16 Teurlings Catholic North Field at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 4:00 PM 2-10 L
2/26/16 Tioga South Field at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 7:00 PM 5-1 W
2/27/16 Barbe Field 37 at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 1:00 PM 0-12 L
3/1/16 Calvary  Shreve 6:00 PM 10-4 W
3/3/16 Rummel West Monroe High School, Trey Altick Classic 5:00 PM 4-3 W
3/4/16 Benton Benton, Trey Altick Classic 6:00 PM 2-3 L
3/5/16 Alexandria Senior High  Cedar Creek (Ruston), Trey Altick Classic 10:00 AM 2-7 L
3/5/16 St Thomas More Ruston High, Trey Altick Classic 2:30 PM 12-4 W
3/12/16 Ruston LA Tech, North LA 3rd wknd 10:00 AM 4-1 W
3/13/16 Neville Shreve, North LA 3rd wknd 2:00 PM 4-7 L
3/13/16 Ouachita Christian  Shreve, North LA 3rd wknd 3:30 PM 9-6 W
3/15/16 St Mary Shreve 6:00 PM 10-1 W
3/18/16 Ruston West Monroe High, Sports City Grill Classic 10:00 PM 3-5 L
3/19/16 Ouachita  Ouachita High, Sports City Grill Classic 3:00 PM 4-9 L
3/19/16 West Monroe West Monroe High, Sports City Grill Classic 6:00 PM 5-4 W
3/22/16 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 1-5 L
3/24/16 Airline Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
3/26/16 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 13-7 W
3/29/16 Haughton Shreve 6:00 PM 13-2 W
3/31/16 Evangel Evangel 6:00 PM 10-7 W
4/2/16 Evangel Shreve (2006 Title Team Recognition) 1:00 PM 4-7 L
4/5/16 Cedar Creek Shreve 6:00 PM 13-3 W
4/7/16 Ouachita Christian  Ouachita Christian 6:00 PM 4-7 L
4/9/16 Parkway Shreve 1:00 PM 10-12 L
4/12/16 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 7-5 W
4/14/16 Byrd Shreve 6:00 PM 5-6 L
4/16/16 Byrd Behind LSUS baseball field 1:00 PM 2-6 L
4/22/16 Southwood Shreve (Sr Day) 6:00 PM 12-3 W
4/23/16 Benton Shreve cancelled
4/23/16 Southwood Southwood 1:00 PM 1-4 L
4/25/16 Sulphur Sulphur 6:00 PM 3-1 W

2015 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
1/30/16 Benton, Umpires Scrimmage Shreve 12:00 PM 15-11 W
1/31/15 Benton (Pre Season 10 Innings) Shreve 12:00 PM 13-14 L
2/7/15 Pineville (Pre Season 10 Innings) Shreve 12:00 PM 18-9 W
2/21/15 Tioga (Jamboree) Tioga Rec Park 1:15 PM 4-12 L
2/26/15 Minden (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 6:00 PM 7-1 W
2/27/15 Evangel (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 7:00 PM 2-12 L
2/28/15 Calvary (Nathan George Memorial Tournament) Shreve 12:00 PM 12-4 W
2/28/15 North Webster (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 4:00 PM 7-1 W
3/6/15 Benton (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-1 L
3/7/15 East Ascension (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  Cedar Creek (Ruston) 11:00 AM 11-7 W
3/7/15 Holy Cross (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  West Monroe High School 5:00 PM 11-1 L
3/8/15 St. Armant (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  West Monroe High School 11:00 AM 13-3 L
3/14/15 Neville (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 6:00 PM 3-4 L
3/14/15 West Monroe (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 9:00 PM 10-9 W
3/15/15 Benton (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 2:00 PM 5-4 W
3/15/15 Ouachita Christian (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Shreve 5:00 PM 7-9 L
3/17/15 St. Mary Shreve 6:00 PM 15-3 W
3/19/15 West Monroe (Duck Commander Tournament)  West Monroe High School 3:00 PM 14-4 L
3/19/15 Ouachita (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 6:00 PM 12-8 L
3/20/15 Tioga (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 3:30 PM 5-2 L
3/20/15 Ruston (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 6:30 PM 7-5 W
3/24/15 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 19-4 W
3/26/15 *Parkway (District Opener) Shreve 6:00 PM 9-1 W
3/27/15 *Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 10-1 W
3/28/15 *Parkway Shreve 2:00 PM 13-3 W
3/31/15 Cedar Creek Shreve 6:00 PM 11-6 L
4/2/15 *Byrd Byrd 6:00 PM 8-4 W
4/3/15 *Byrd Shreve 6:00 PM 11-7 L
4/4/15 *Byrd Byrd 2:00 PM 8-7 L
4/9/15 *Haughton Shreve 6:00 PM 7-3 W
4/10/15 *Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 9-5 L
4/11/15 *Haughton Shreve 2:00 PM 9-8 W
4/16/15 *Airline Airline 6:00 PM 3-2 L
4/17/15 *Airline Shreve 6:00 PM 8-1 L
4/18/15 *Airline Airline 2:00 PM 7-6 W
4/23/15 *Southwood Shreve 6:00 PM
4/24/15 *Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM
4/25/15 *Southwood (Senior Day) Shreve 2:00 PM

2014 Varsity Schedule/Results

2021 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/6/21 Pineville, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 2:00 PM
2/13/21 Texas High, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 12:00 PM
2/20/21 Tioga, Jamboree Tioga 2:00 PM
2/22/21 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 4-5 L
2/23/21 Northwood Northwood 4:00 PM 13-6 W
2/24/21 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament 6:00 PM 1-10 L
2/25/21 Minden Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament 4:00 PM 2-5 L
2/25/21 Ruston Captain Shreve North Desoto Tournament cancelled
2/27/21 Ouachita Parish Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 3-1 W
3/3/21 Texas High Texas High 6:00 PM 15-16 L
3/5/21 Catholic PC Sterlington 3:15 PM 2-3 L
3/5/21 Neville Neville, Trey Altick Prep Classic cancelled
3/9/21 Northwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 12-2 W
3/11/21 Texas High Airline 4:00 PM 1-3 L
3/12/21 Ruston Airline 4:00 PM 2-4 L
3/13/21 North Caddo Airline 11:00 AM 11-10 W
3/18/21 West Monroe West Monroe, Twin Cites Outdoors Tournament 6:30 PM 0-16 L
3/21/21 Ouachita  Ouachita, Twin Cities Outdoor Tournament 1:00 AM 6-7 L
3/23/21 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches 6:00 PM 14-1 W
3/24/21 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-4 W
3/25/21 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
3/26/21 Florien Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-12 L
3/27/21 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 8-1 W
3/30/21 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 13-7 W
3/31/21 Many Many 5:00 PM 12-1 W
4/1/21 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM 4-14 L
4/3/21 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 2-6 L
4/6/21 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-7 L
4/8/21 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 16-4 W
4/9/21 Loyola Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 6-4 W
4/10/21 Benton Benton 1:00 PM 3-5 L
4/13/21 Benton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-17 L
4/15/21 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
4/16/21 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM 13-2 W
4/17/21 Minden Minden cancelled
4/19/21 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 2-4 L
4/21/21 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 2-1 W
4/23/21 Florien Florien 5:00 PM 10-1 W
4/24/21 Grace Christian Captain Shreve cancelled
4/27/21 St. Amant St. Amant 6:00 PM 5-4 W
4/30/21 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 4-1 W
5/1/21 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 1-7 L
5/1/21 Haughton Haughton 4:00 PM 1-4 L

2020 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/8/20 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 1:30 PM 13-8 W
2/18/20 Many, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 3:30 PM 9-7 W
2/22/20 Jamboree, ASH Alexandria 2:00 PM 7-3 W
2/24/20 Pineville Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 10-3 W
2/26/20 Northwood Northwood 6:00 PM 11-2 W
2/27/20 Leesville North DeSoto 5:00 PM 3-1 W
2/28/20 Texas High North DeSoto 5:00 PM 14-10 W
2/29/20 North Webster Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 3-2 W
2/29/20 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 1-10 L
3/3/20 D’Arbonne Woods Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 13-6 W
3/6/20 Brusly West Ouachita 7:00 PM 2-1 W
3/10/20 Loyola Loyola 6:00 PM 11-3 W
3/11/20 Northwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 14-4 W
3/13/20 Pleasant Grove, Texas Captain Shreve 4:00 PM cancelled
3/13/20 New Diana, Texas Captain Shreve 7:00 PM cancelled
3/14/20 Valley View, Arkansas Captain Shreve 11:00 AM cancelled
3/18/20 Minden Minden 6:00 PM cancelled
3/20/20 Ouachita Ouachita 6:30 PM cancelled
3/21/20 West Monroe West Monroe 1:00 PM cancelled
3/24/20 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches Central 6:00 PM cancelled
3/25/20 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/26/20 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/27/20 Florien Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
3/28/20 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled
3/31/20 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM cancelled
4/2/20 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM cancelled
4/4/20 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled
4/7/20 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/9/20 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM cancelled
4/11/20 Benton  Benton 1:00 PM cancelled
4/14/20 Benton  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/15/20 Many Many 5:00 PM cancelled
4/16/20 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/17/20 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM cancelled
4/20/20 Airline Airline 6:00 PM cancelled
4/22/20 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM cancelled
4/25/20 Grace Christian Captain Shreve 1:00 PM cancelled

2019 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/2/19 Pineville, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 2:00 PM 17-5 W
2/6/19 Calvary, Scrimmage Captain Shreve 4:00 PM 10-9 W
2/16/19 Southwood Northwood 1:00 PM 8-2 W
2/16/19 Byrd Northwood 1:45 PM 0-2 L
2/18/19 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 7-4 W
2/20/19 North Desoto North DeSoto 6:00 PM 12-2 W
2/24/19 Northwood Captain Shreve 2:00 PM 15-14 W
2/24/19 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 7:00 PM 5-10 L
2/25/19 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 6-5 W
2/25/19 Calvary Captain Shreve 6:30 PM 0-3 L
2/28/19 Cedar Creek Cedar Creek 7:00 PM 4-6 L
3/4/19 D’Arbonne Woods Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 5-1 W
3/7/19 St. Mary Captain Shreve 7:00 PM 12-3 W
3/8/19 Benton  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 12-4 L
3/9/19 Texas High Airline cancelled
3/9/19 Parkway Parkway cancelled
3/14/19 Ruston Ruston 5:00 PM 5-1 L
3/16/19 Ouachita Ouachita 11:00 AM 8-5 L
3/16/19 West Monroe West Monroe 4:00 PM 11-7 L
3/19/19 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-8 W
3/20/19 Bossier Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
3/23/19 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 7-5 W
3/26/19 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 13-7 L
3/28/19 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-4 W
3/29/19 Ouachita Christian Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-4 L
3/30/19 Airline Airline 1:00 PM 15-5 L
4/1/19 North Webster Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 7-4 W
4/2/19 Evangel Evangel 6:00 PM 12-1 L
4/3/19 Evangel Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 4-3 L
4/5/19 St. Mary Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 9-3 W
4/6/19 Byrd Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 12-1 L
4/8/19 Logansport Captain Shreve cancelled
4/9/19 Byrd Byrd, LSUS 6:00 PM 18-11 L
4/11/19 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 17-6 L
4/12/19 Florien Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 7-4 W
4/13/19 Parkway Captain Shreve 1:00 PM 7-5 L
4/15/19 Grace Christian Grace Christian 5:30 PM 16-14 W
4/16/19 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM 7-4 L
4/17/19 Loyola Clyde Fant Field 6:00 PM 7-6 L
4/18/19 Southwood Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 10-1 W
4/23/19 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 2-1 L

2018 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/3/18 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 8:00 PM 9-2 W
2/10/18 Calvary, Scrimmage Calvary 8:00 PM 2-1 W
2/17/18 Southwood, Jamboree Northwood 7:30 AM 3-1 W
2/17/18 Byrd, Jamboree Northwood 7:45 PM 2-1 W
2/19/18 Pineville Captain Shreve 10:00 PM 12-1 W
2/24/18 Natchitoches Central Centenary 4:00 PM 5-4 L
2/27/18 North Webster North Webster 12:30 AM 18-5 W
2/28/18 Calvary Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 6-5 W
3/2/18 Brookhaven, Miss Sterlington 9:15 PM 11-1 W
3/3/18 Eunice Ruston Dixie Fields 8:30 PM 6-5 W
3/4/18 Cedar Creek  Cedar Creek 12:00 AM 9-1 W
3/6/18 North Desoto Captain Shreve 12:30 AM 7-6 W
3/9/18 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 8-7 W
3/10/18 West Ouachita Captain Shreve 12:00 AM 5-4 W
3/10/18 Benton Captain Shreve 5:00 PM 12-7 W
3/10/18 Texas High Captain Shreve 9:00 PM 9-2 W
3/16/18 Ruston Ouachita 8:30 PM 7-1 W
3/17/18 Neville West Monroe 7:00 PM 12-2 W
3/17/18 Ouachita Ouachita 11:30 PM 6-4 W
3/20/18 Natchitoches Central Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 14-9 W
3/21/18 Bossier Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 10-1 W
3/24/18 Haughton Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
3/27/18 Haughton Haughton 11:00 PM 3-1 L
3/29/18 Airline Airline 11:00 PM 4-1 W
3/30/18 Ouachita Christian Ouachita Christian 7:00 PM 15-11 W
3/31/18 Airline Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 6-5 W
4/4/18 Evangel Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 6-3 W
4/5/18 Evangel Evangel 11:00 PM 1-1 W
4/6/18 St. Mary St. Mary 11:00 PM 7-2 W
4/7/18 Byrd LSUS 6:00 PM 13-1 W
4/9/18 Logansport Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 13-3 W
4/10/18 Byrd Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 7-4 W
4/11/18 Northwood Northwood 11:00 PM 12-6 W
4/12/18 Parkway Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 14-2 L
4/14/18 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 12-4 W
4/17/18 Southwood Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 11-1 W
4/19/18 Southwood Southwood 11:00 PM 12-1 W
4/20/18 Loyola Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 5-4 W
4/23/18 Ruston Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 2-1 W
4/27/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 11:00 PM 5-2 W
4/28/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 6:00 AM 8-1 L
4/28/18 Denham Springs Captain Shreve 8:00 PM 8-2 W
5/4/18 Barbe Barbe 11:00 PM 2-1 L
5/5/18 Barbe Barbe 5:00 PM 9-2 L

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/4/17 Pineville, Scrimmage Shreve 8:00:00 PM 14-5 W
2/11/17 Calvary, Scrimmage Calvary 8:00:00 PM 17-2 W
2/18/17 Northwood, Jamboree 3 INN Byrd (LSUS) 7:45:00 PM 2-2 Draw
2/18/17 Byrd, Jamboree 3 INN Byrd (LSUS) 9:00:00 PM 5-3 W
2/21/17 Pineville Pineville 12:00:00 AM 6-5 L
2/24/17 North Webster North DeSoto, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 20-3 W
2/25/17 Breaux Bridge North DeSoto, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 9-1 L
2/25/17 Ouachita Christian Shreve, ND Tournament 9:00:00 PM 6-1 L
2/26/17 Lakeside Shreve, ND Tournament 12:00:00 AM 5-1 L
3/1/17 Calvary Shreve 12:00:00 AM 8-6 L
3/2/17 St. Thomas More West Ouachita, Trey Altick Classic 11:00:00 PM 11-1 L
3/3/17 Loronger Cedar Creek High School, Trey Altick Classic 9:15:00 PM 11-6 W
3/4/17 East Ascension Neville, Trey Altick Classic 7:00:00 AM 3-2 L
3/4/17 St. Amant Neville, Trey Altick Classic 8:30:00 PM 11-4 W
3/10/17 West Ouachita Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 12:00:00 AM 4-3 L
3/11/17 Neville Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 12:00:00 AM 11-8 W
3/11/17 Sulpher Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 4:00:00 PM 8-6 L
3/11/17 Benton Shreve, Jason Bland Memorial Classic 10:30:00 PM 8-3 L
3/14/17 St. Mary Shreve 11:00:00 PM 5-2 W
3/16/17 Ouachita Ouachita, Sports City Grill Classic 11:30:00 PM 8-5 W
3/18/17 St. Louis West Monroe, Sports City Grill Classic 12:45:00 AM 4-1 L
3/18/17 Benton Benton, Sports City Grill Classic 3:00:00 PM 10-7 L
3/18/17 West Monroe West Monroe, Sports City Grill Classic 11:30:00 PM 16-3 L
3/21/17 Airline Shreve 11:00:00 PM 11-1 L
3/23/17 Airline Airline 11:00:00 PM 15-1 L
3/25/17 Haughton Shreve 6:00:00 PM 7-6 W
3/28/17 Haughton Haughton 11:00:00 PM 5-4 L
3/30/17 Evangel Shreve 11:00:00 PM 8-5 W
4/1/17 Evangel Evangel 6:00:00 PM 3-1 W
4/4/17 Cedar Creek Shreve 11:00:00 PM 8-1 W
4/7/17 Ouachita Christian Shreve 11:00:00 PM 12-7 L
4/8/17 Parkway Parkway 6:00:00 PM 12-7 L
4/11/17 Parkway Shreve (Pink Out) 11:00:00 PM 2-1 L
4/13/17 Byrd Behind LSUS baseball field 11:00:00 PM 9-8 L
4/15/17 Byrd Shreve 6:00:00 PM 4-2 L
4/18/17 Southwood Shreve (Senior Day) 11:00:00 PM 10-4 W
4/21/17 Southwood Southwood 12:00:00 AM 11-5 W
4/22/17 Benton Benton 5:00:00 PM 7-3 L

2016 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
1/30/16 Benton, Umpires Scrimmage Shreve 12:00 PM 15-11 W
2/6/16 Pineville, Scrimmage Pineville 2:00 PM 8-1 W
2/13/16 Calvary Scrimmage Calvary 2:00 PM 20-5 W
2/20/16 Alexandria Sr High, Jamboree Tiogo Rec Park Ward 10  1:15 PM 4-11 L
2/22/16 Pineville Shreve 6:00 PM 1-2 L
2/25/16 Comeaux Field 37 at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 7:00 PM 9-6 W
2/26/16 Teurlings Catholic North Field at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 4:00 PM 2-10 L
2/26/16 Tioga South Field at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 7:00 PM 5-1 W
2/27/16 Barbe Field 37 at Sulphur, Iberia Bank/Navarre Chevrolet Tournament 1:00 PM 0-12 L
3/1/16 Calvary  Shreve 6:00 PM 10-4 W
3/3/16 Rummel West Monroe High School, Trey Altick Classic 5:00 PM 4-3 W
3/4/16 Benton Benton, Trey Altick Classic 6:00 PM 2-3 L
3/5/16 Alexandria Senior High  Cedar Creek (Ruston), Trey Altick Classic 10:00 AM 2-7 L
3/5/16 St Thomas More Ruston High, Trey Altick Classic 2:30 PM 12-4 W
3/12/16 Ruston LA Tech, North LA 3rd wknd 10:00 AM 4-1 W
3/13/16 Neville Shreve, North LA 3rd wknd 2:00 PM 4-7 L
3/13/16 Ouachita Christian  Shreve, North LA 3rd wknd 3:30 PM 9-6 W
3/15/16 St Mary Shreve 6:00 PM 10-1 W
3/18/16 Ruston West Monroe High, Sports City Grill Classic 10:00 PM 3-5 L
3/19/16 Ouachita  Ouachita High, Sports City Grill Classic 3:00 PM 4-9 L
3/19/16 West Monroe West Monroe High, Sports City Grill Classic 6:00 PM 5-4 W
3/22/16 Airline Airline 6:00 PM 1-5 L
3/24/16 Airline Shreve 6:00 PM 11-1 W
3/26/16 Haughton Haughton 1:00 PM 13-7 W
3/29/16 Haughton Shreve 6:00 PM 13-2 W
3/31/16 Evangel Evangel 6:00 PM 10-7 W
4/2/16 Evangel Shreve (2006 Title Team Recognition) 1:00 PM 4-7 L
4/5/16 Cedar Creek Shreve 6:00 PM 13-3 W
4/7/16 Ouachita Christian  Ouachita Christian 6:00 PM 4-7 L
4/9/16 Parkway Shreve 1:00 PM 10-12 L
4/12/16 Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 7-5 W
4/14/16 Byrd Shreve 6:00 PM 5-6 L
4/16/16 Byrd Behind LSUS baseball field 1:00 PM 2-6 L
4/22/16 Southwood Shreve (Sr Day) 6:00 PM 12-3 W
4/23/16 Benton Shreve cancelled
4/23/16 Southwood Southwood 1:00 PM 1-4 L
4/25/16 Sulphur Sulphur 6:00 PM 3-1 W

2015 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
1/30/16 Benton, Umpires Scrimmage Shreve 12:00 PM 15-11 W
1/31/15 Benton (Pre Season 10 Innings) Shreve 12:00 PM 13-14 L
2/7/15 Pineville (Pre Season 10 Innings) Shreve 12:00 PM 18-9 W
2/21/15 Tioga (Jamboree) Tioga Rec Park 1:15 PM 4-12 L
2/26/15 Minden (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 6:00 PM 7-1 W
2/27/15 Evangel (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 7:00 PM 2-12 L
2/28/15 Calvary (Nathan George Memorial Tournament) Shreve 12:00 PM 12-4 W
2/28/15 North Webster (Nathan George Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 4:00 PM 7-1 W
3/6/15 Benton (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  Captain Shreve 6:00 PM 3-1 L
3/7/15 East Ascension (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  Cedar Creek (Ruston) 11:00 AM 11-7 W
3/7/15 Holy Cross (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  West Monroe High School 5:00 PM 11-1 L
3/8/15 St. Armant (Trey Altick LA Prep Classic)  West Monroe High School 11:00 AM 13-3 L
3/14/15 Neville (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 6:00 PM 3-4 L
3/14/15 West Monroe (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 9:00 PM 10-9 W
3/15/15 Benton (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament)  Shreve 2:00 PM 5-4 W
3/15/15 Ouachita Christian (Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Shreve 5:00 PM 7-9 L
3/17/15 St. Mary Shreve 6:00 PM 15-3 W
3/19/15 West Monroe (Duck Commander Tournament)  West Monroe High School 3:00 PM 14-4 L
3/19/15 Ouachita (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 6:00 PM 12-8 L
3/20/15 Tioga (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 3:30 PM 5-2 L
3/20/15 Ruston (Duck Commander Tournament)  Ouachita Parish High School (Monroe) 6:30 PM 7-5 W
3/24/15 Pineville Pineville 6:00 PM 19-4 W
3/26/15 *Parkway (District Opener) Shreve 6:00 PM 9-1 W
3/27/15 *Parkway Parkway 6:00 PM 10-1 W
3/28/15 *Parkway Shreve 2:00 PM 13-3 W
3/31/15 Cedar Creek Shreve 6:00 PM 11-6 L
4/2/15 *Byrd Byrd 6:00 PM 8-4 W
4/3/15 *Byrd Shreve 6:00 PM 11-7 L
4/4/15 *Byrd Byrd 2:00 PM 8-7 L
4/9/15 *Haughton Shreve 6:00 PM 7-3 W
4/10/15 *Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM 9-5 L
4/11/15 *Haughton Shreve 2:00 PM 9-8 W
4/16/15 *Airline Airline 6:00 PM 3-2 L
4/17/15 *Airline Shreve 6:00 PM 8-1 L
4/18/15 *Airline Airline 2:00 PM 7-6 W
4/23/15 *Southwood Shreve 6:00 PM
4/24/15 *Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM
4/25/15 *Southwood (Senior Day) Shreve 2:00 PM

2014 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
2/24/14 Pineville Shreve 6:00 PM 2-3 L
2/27/14 Evangel, Nathan George Invitational Shreve 6:00 PM 3-2 W
2/28/14 Calvary, Nathan George Invitational Shreve 5:00 PM 6-9 L
2/28/14 Minden, Nathan George Invitational Shreve 8:00 PM 4-6 L
3/1/14 Benton, Nathan George Invitational Shreve 12:00 PM 0-12 L
3/6/14 St Amant, Trey Altick Prep Classic Ouachita  5:00 PM 0-10 L
3/7/14 Destrehan, Trey Altick Prep Classic Sterlington 3:15 PM 3-8 L
3/8/14 Tioga, Trey Altick Prep Classic West Ouachita 9:30 AM 0-11 L
3/8/14 Denham Springs, Trey Altick Prep Classic West Monroe 2:30 PM 8-11 L
3/13/14 Sulphur, Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Shreve 6:30 PM 9-16 L
3/14/14 Iowa, Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Shreve 6:00 PM 4-12 L
3/15/14 Neville, Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Shreve 12:00 PM 1-12 L
3/17/14 Benton, Jason Bland Memorial Tournament Airline 7:00 PM 3-1 W
3/18/14 St.Mary Shreve 6:00 PM 6-4 W
3/20/14 Ruston, Sport City Grill Classic Ouachita  4:00 PM 1-4 L
3/21/14 West Monroe, Sport City Grill Classic West Monroe 5:45 PM 7-6 W
3/22/14 Ouachita, Sport City Grill Classic Ouachita 8:00 PM 8-13 L
3/23/14 St Louis, Sport City Grill Classic West Monroe 1:30 AM 11-6 W
3/29/14 Parkway Parkway 2:00 PM 5-13 L
3/29/14 Parkway Parkway 4:30 PM 4-2 W
3/30/14 Parkway Shreve 2:00 PM 7-12 L
4/1/14 Cedar Creek Shreve 6:00 PM 5-1 W
4/3/14 Byrd Shreve 6:00 PM 8-4 W
4/4/14 Byrd LSUS 6:00 PM 3-9 L
4/5/14 Byrd Shreve 2:00 PM 2-8 L
4/10/14 Haughton Haughton 6:00 PM
4/11/14 Haughton Shreve 6:00 PM
4/12/14 Haughton Haughton 2:00 PM
4/17/14 Airline Shreve 6:00 PM
4/18/14 Airline Airline 6:00 PM
4/19/14 Airline Shreve 2:00 PM
4/24/14 Southwood Southwood 6:00 PM
4/25/14 Southwood Shreve 6:00 PM
4/26/14 Southwood Southwood 2:00 PM