2020-21 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
11/17/20 Haughton Tinsley Park 6:00 PM 6-1 W
11/20/20 Loyola Tournament – DeRidder Captain Shreve 6:20 PM 4-1 W
11/21/20 Loyola Tournament – Baton Rouge Messmer Stadium 9:30 AM 5-1 W
11/23/20 Benton Benton HS 6:00 PM 6-2 W
11/28/20 Walker Walker 2:00 PM 4-1 W
12/1/20 Caddo Magnet Hedges 6:00 PM 4-1 W
12/2/20 Pineville Hedges 6:00 PM 6-1 W
12/4/20 Parkway Tinsley Park 6:00 PM 2-1 W
12/5/20 North Desoto Tinsley Park 10:00 AM 3-1 W
12/5/20 Haughton Tinsley Park 5:00 PM 7-1 W
12/9/20 Alexandria Hedges 6:00 PM 5-1 W
12/10/20 Gator Cup Sterlington  Hedges 4:15 PM 4-1 W
12/10/20 Gator Cup Caddo Magnet Hedges 8:00 PM 3-1 W
12/11/20 Gator Cup Denham Springs Hedges 6:00 AM 3-1 W
12/12/20 Gator Cup Loyola Hedges  4:00 AM 1-1 W
12/18/20 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches Central HS 6:00 PM 6-1 W
1/5/21 West Monroe Hedges 6:00 PM 3-1 W
1/9/21 Holy Savior Menard Hedges 12:00 PM 8-1 W
1/13/21 Loyola Messmer Stadium 6:00 PM 0-1 L
1/15/21 Neville Neville HS 6:00 PM 0-0 Draw
1/18/21 CE Byrd Hedges 6:00 PM 1-1 W
1/23/21 DeRidder Hedges 12:00 PM 2-1 W
1/25/21 Parkway Hedges 6:00 PM 3-1 W
1/26/21 Airline Hedges 6:00 PM 5-1 W
1/29/21 North Desoto Hedges 6:00 PM 3-1 W

2019-20 Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Location Time Score W/L
11/18/19 North Caddo Hedges 6:00 PM 8-1 W
11/20/19 Caddo Magnet Hedges 6:00 PM 0-0 Draw
11/22/19 Natchitoches Central Natchitoches Central 6:00 PM 4-1 W
11/25/19 Benton Hedges 6:00 PM 6-1 W
11/29/19 Barbe Pineville Tournament 12:00 PM 0-0 Draw
11/29/19 St Louis Catholic Pineville Tournament 4:45 PM 0-0 Draw
11/30/19 Sulphur Pineville Tournament 9:00 AM 1-1 W
11/30/19 Alexandria Pineville Tournament 1:15 PM 2-1 W
12/3/19 Loyola Hedges 6:00 PM 0-1 L
12/5/19 Caddo Magnet Gator Cup – Hedges 8:00 PM 0-1 L
12/6/19 Ruston Gator Cup – Hedges 6:45 PM 3-1 W
12/7/19 West Ouachita Gator Cup – Hedges 12:00 PM 5-1 W
12/7/19 Neville Hedges 5:00 PM 0-1 L
12/9/19 Natchitoches Central Hedges 6:00 PM 6-1 W
12/10/19 Calvary Hedges 6:00 PM 8-1 W
12/13/19 Parkway Tinsley 1 6:00 PM 3-2 W
12/19/19 North Desoto North Desoto 6:00 PM 4-1 W
12/27/19 Dutchtown Mandeville Tournament 6:00 PM 1-3 L
12/28/19 Mandeville Mandeville Tournament 8:00 AM 0-3 L
12/28/19 Archbishop Hannan Mandeville Tournament 11:00 AM 1-4 L
1/2/20 Grace Community Palestine Tournament 5:30 PM 0-1 L
1/3/20 Henderson Palestine Tournament 2:30 PM 1-1 W
1/3/20 John Tyler Palestine Tournament 7:00 PM 2-1 W
1/4/20 Shadow Creek Palestine Tournament 1:00 AM 3-1 W
1/4/20 Chapel Hill Palestine Tournament 5:30 PM 2-1 W
1/7/20 Southwood Hedges 6:00 PM 8-1 W
1/14/20 Airline Tinsley #2 6:00 PM 6-1 W
1/16/20 Byrd Byrd 6:00 PM 0-1 L
1/17/20 Bullard Bullard HS, Bullard, TX 7:30 PM 1-2 L
1/21/20 Alexandria District Play-Off 5:00 PM 1-1 W
1/24/20 Carthage Carthage 6:00 PM 6-1 W
1/31/20 Byrd District Championship – Byrd HS 6:00 PM 1-2 L
2/2/20 Ruston Ruston 1:00 AM 3-1 W
2/3/20 North Desoto Hedges 6:00 PM 2-1 W
2/6/20 Acadiana – Playoffs 1st Round Hedges 6:00 PM 3-1 W
2/11/20 Northshore -Playoffs 2nd Round Northlake Christian HS 7:00 PM 0-8 L